Drum Handler

Drum Handler

Product Details:

  • Usage FOR MATERIAL LOADING UNLOADING
  • Lifting Capacity 500 Kilograms (kg)
  • Supply Ability : 5 Piece Per Month
80000 INR/Unit
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Piece
  • 80000 INR/Unit

Product Specifications

  • 500 Kilograms (kg)
  • FOR MATERIAL LOADING UNLOADING

Trade Information

  • Ex-Works
  • 5 Piece Per Month
  • 1 Week
  • Appropriately packed
  • All India

Product Description

We are engaged in bringing forth a high performance Drum Handler Equipment, that is fitted with optimum components that enable it to withstand high pressure and load during the handling the drum. Our Drum Lifting Equipment is available in various specifications and is featured with sturdy construction and hassle-free performance. Apart from this, our Handling Equipment finds wide usages in various industry, and can be purchased at marginal prices.


Drum Handling Equipment Specifications:

  • Capacity : 350
  • Type : Semi Electric
  • Model : CDS1,CDS2,CDS1E
  • Overall Height : 2020
  • Battery : 12V/1.6KW
  • Wheels : Nylon
  • Self-Weight : 300
  • Lift Height : 1400
  • Overall Length : 1460
  • Overall Width : 890
  • Min. Height : 50

 
Model Details:

Type                             Manual
ModelCDS1CDS2
Capacity350350
Min. Height2550
Lift Height19552880
Overall Length15201400
Overall Width1050935
Overall Height12702020
Turning Radius12001200
Drum Dia.570-590570-590
Lifting MotorN/AN/A
BatteryN/AN/A
WheelsNylonNylon
Self-Weight160280
 

     

      

 


CTR MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



CTR MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.